Introduction

Awarded singers

2018

Viktor Papp

1st Category, 1st Prize

Krisztián Szenthelyi

1st Category, 1st Prize

Boldizsár Zajkás

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Josipa Bilić

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Anna Kissjudit

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Klaudia Pánczél

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Regina Koncz

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Long Ninh Duc Hoang

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Antonia Dunjko

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Sára Banai

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Vladimir Jaksic

1st Category, Special Prize

Gergely Halász

1st Category, Special Prize

Bence Mányoki-Kántor

2nd Category, Special Prize

Róbert Erdős

2nd Category, Special Prize

Ferenc Endrész

2nd Category, Special Prize

Miroslav Sykora

2nd Category, Special Prize

Vivien Erndt-Sallerbec

2nd Category, Special Prize

Aron Ottó Jóhannson

2nd Category, Special Prize

Máté Fülep

3rd Category, Special Prize

Orsolya Ferenczi

3rd Category, Special Prize

Zsuzsa Hajdú

3rd Category, Special Prize

Zsófia Bódi

3rd Category, Special Prize

Pavla Flamová

3rd Category, Special Prize

Viktória Kádár

3rd Category, Special Prize

Tímea Molnár

3rd Category, Special Prize

2016

Long Ninh Duc Hoang

1st Category, 1st Prize

Theodora Raftis

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Diána Kiss

1st Category , 3rd Prize

Orsolya Hagen

1st Category, ’József Simándy’ Special Prize

György Hanczár

2nd Category ’József Simándy’ Grand Prix

Judit Baracskai

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Éva Kovács

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Apollónia Egyed

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Ágnes Rendes

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Zsófia Bódi

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Katalin Vámosi

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Marianna Sipos

2nd Category, Special Prize

Ayane Imani

2nd Category, Special Prize

Mária Bordás

2nd Category, Special Prize

2013

Botond Ódor

1st Category, 1st Prize

Emota Ekanem Bálint

1st Category, 2nd Prize

János Attila Brezanóczy

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Benjámin Szegedi

1st Category, Special Prize

Attila Szűcs

1st Category, Special Prize

Judit Anna Kiss

1st Category, Special Prize

Anita Nagyová

1st Category, Special Prize

Zsófia Kálnay

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Lilla Horti

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Anna Jánoshegyi

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Bence Pataki

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Beáta Breinich

2nd Category, Special Prize

Diána Finta

2nd Category, Special Prize

Melinda Heiter

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Lóránt Najbauer

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Helga Nánási

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Gergely Boncsér

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Kinga Tímár

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Mária Bordás

3rd Category, Special Prize

Marianna Sipos

3rd Category, Special Prize

Ágnes Rendes

3rd Category, Special Prize

Tamás Harsányi

3rd Category, Special Prize

2011

Dániel Foki

1st Category, 1st Prize

Lilla Horti

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Melinda Kiss

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Zita Szemere

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Gabriela Balgová

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

András Kiss

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Edith Borsos

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Judit Kutasi

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Diana Schnürpel

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Marcello Nardis

Amarilli-Prize

2008

Szilvia Vörös

1st Category, 1st Prize

András Kiss

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Anna Gulyás

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Mariann Szivkova

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Renáta Horák

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Rebeka Bobanj

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Orsolya Rőser

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Csaba Szegedi

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Marysol Shalit

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Wen Ye

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Péter Balczó

3rd Category, Amarilli-Prize

2006

Zsolt Gábor

1st Category, 1st Prize

Veronika Hajdu

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Brigitta Simon

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Zsolt Haja

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Bernadett Fodor

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Szabolcs Bodnár

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Ágnes Anna Kun

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Rita Rácz

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Lajos Geiger

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Helga Nánási

3rd Category, Special Prize

Olga Szabó

3rd Category, Special Prize

2004

Polina Pasztircsák

1st Category, 1st Prize

József Dr. Benke

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Dávid Szigetvári

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Román Mendeczi

1st Category, Special Prize

Veronika Hajdu

1st Category, Special Prize

Krisztián Cser

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Nóra Ducza

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Rita Rácz

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Júlia Bányai

2nd Category, Special Prize

Anett Rest

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Antal Cseh

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Zsuzsanna Tóth

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

2002

Barnabás Hegyi

1st Category, 1st Prize

János Elek Mészáros

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Tímea Balog

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Kornél Mikecz

1st Category, Special Prize

Judit Párizs

1st Category, Special Prize

Anett Jobbágy

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Dóra Érsek

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Tímea Dulics

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Katalin Töreki

2nd Category, Special Prize

Szabolcs Brickner

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Gábor Bretz

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Katalin Dónusz

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Veronika Dobi-Kiss

3rd Category, Special Prize

Ticiana Kazár

3rd Category, Special Prize

Orsolya Sáfár

3rd Category, Special Prize

2000

Eszter Halmos

1st Category, 1st Prize

Melinda Tóth

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Edina Pintér

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Gabriella Dezső

1st Category, Special Prize

Ticiana Kazár

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Krisztina Nagy

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Gabriella Magyar

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Ticiana Kazár

2nd Category, Special Prize

Szilvia Rálik

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Veronika Szabó

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Gabriella Fodor

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Veronika Szabó

3rd Category, Special Prize

1998

Valéria Polyák

1st Category, 1st Prize

Orsolya Sáfár

1st Category, 2nd Prize

Veronika Szabó

1st Category, 3rd Prize

Atala Schöck

2nd Category, 1st Prize

Natasa Kátai

2nd Category, 2nd Prize

Beáta Müller

2nd Category, 3rd Prize

Natasa Kátai

Amarilli-Prize

Renáta Darázs

3rd Category, 1st Prize

Eszter Wierdl

3rd Category, 2nd Prize

Erika Gál

3rd Category, 3rd Prize

Ágnes Vojtkó

3rd Category, Amarilli-Prize

Partners and contributors